in the Interest of B.A., J.A., Children
[…] See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.001(1)(D). Once the children were in the Department’s care, a service plan was created for Crystal A. Crystal A. did not sign the service plan, but an order in the record signed after a previous status hearing adopts the service plan as an order of the court and contains a finding that Crystal A. had reviewed and understood the service plan. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 263.103(d)(2) (West 2008 & Supp. 2012) (“The original service plan takes effect when . . . the court issues an order giving effect to the plan without the parents’ signatures.”). The caseworker testified Crystal A. had not completed several elements of her service plan, including completing domestic violence, parenting, PIP, and empowerment classes; undergoing a psychological evaluation; and attending counseling.