in the Interest of M.G.P., a Child
[…] 4.       Conclusion

We therefore sustain Mother’s first and third issues challenging the legal sufficiency of the endangerment findings.[26]  Because these issues are dispositive, we need not address Mother’s other issues.  See Tex. R. App. P. 47.1.

IV.  Conservatorship

The Department’s petition to terminate Mother’s parental rights requested that it be appointed M.G.P.’s permanent sole managing conservator only “[p]ursuant to §§ 153.005 and 263.404,” not pursuant to section 153.131.  See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. §§ 153.005, 153.131, 263.402 (West 2008).  Section 153.005 provides generally that in a suit affecting the parent-child relationship, “the court may appoint a sole managing conservator or may appoint joint managing conservators.”  Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.005 (West 2008).  Section 263.404 does not apply when the trial court’s order terminates parental rights.