in the Interest of K.N.D., a Child
[…] TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 262.101 (Vernon 2008) (emphasis added). Section 262.102(a) allows a court to issue an emergency order authorizing possession of a child if it makes findings consistent with the terms of section 262.101. Id. § 262.102(a) (Vernon 2008) (allowing court to “issue a temporary 22 restraining order or attachment of a child in a suit brought by a governmental entity” if it finds “immediate danger” to physical health or safety of child, there is no time for a full adversary hearing, and reasonable efforts were made to prevent need for removal of child) (emphasis added). And section 262.104 allows an “authorized representative” of DFPS to take possession of a child without a court order in certain emergency situations, including when “there is an immediate danger to the physical health or safety of the child.” Id. § 262.104(a)(1) (Vernon 2008) (emphasis added).