in the Interest of K.N.D., a Child
[…] Green also testified that, both at the time K.N.D. was removed from A.D. and at trial over a year later, A.D. had no stable employment or residence and was unable to provide for K.N.D. in any meaningful way. DFPS presented evidence that A.D. had not cooperated with it during the pendency of termination proceedings relating to S.L.A.D. and did not complete the Family Service Plan for either S.L.A.D. or K.N.D. that attempted to help her gain employment and stable housing. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 261.001(4)(B)(iii) (Vernon Supp. 2012) (providing that neglect encompasses “the failure to provide a child with food, clothing, or shelter necessary to sustain the life or health of the child, excluding failure caused primarily by financial inability unless relief services have been offered and refused”) (emphasis added); In re S.D., 980 S.W.2d 758, 763 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 1998, pet. denied) (subjecting child to life of uncertainty and instability endangers child’s physical and emotional well-being); In re V.V., 349 S.W.3d 548, 554 (Tex.