in the Interest of K.N.D., a Child
[…] And it does not consider that A.D.’s criminal behavior subjected her to violence and put her unborn child in harm’s way and that the evidence at the termination hearing clearly and convincingly showed that she had not corrected this or any of the other behavior that had resulted in the removal of K.N.D. from her custody. The approach to reviewing and deciding termination cases on appeal taken by the majority is clearly not what the legislature and the Texas Supreme Court have intended. See, e.g., TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 261.001(4)(B)(iii) (providing that neglect encompasses “the failure to provide a child with food, clothing, or shelter necessary to sustain the life or health of the child, excluding failure caused primarily by financial inability unless relief services had been offered and 40 refused”) (emphasis added); id. §§ 262.102, 262.201 (allowing trial court to consider whether child’s household includes person who has abused or neglected another child in manner that caused serious injury to other child in determining whether there is immediate danger to physical health or