COURT OF APPEALS SECOND DISTRICT OF TEXAS FORT WORTH
[…] Davis v. State, 202 S.W.3d 149, 154 (Tex. Crim. App. 2006). To comply with the requirement that a warrant describe the place to be searched, all that is required is that the affidavit or search warrant describe the premises to be searched with sufficient definiteness to enable the officer executing the warrant to locate the property and distinguish it from other places in the community. Ex parte Flores, 452 S.W.2d 443, 444 (Tex. Crim. App. 1970); see Tex. Const. art. 1, § 9 (“[N]o warrant to search any place, or to seize any person or thing, shall issue without describing them as near as may be . . . .”); Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. arts. 1.06, 18.04 (West 2005).