in Re Haynes and Boone, LLP and Patrick L. Hughes
[…] Id. at 1350 (O’Malley, J., concurring) (quoting Christianson v. Colt Indus. Operating Corp., 486 U.S. 800, 817–19, 108 S. Ct. 2166, 2178–79 (1988)). 4 See 28 U.S.C. § 1338(a) (“No State court shall have jurisdiction over any claim for relief arising under any Act of Congress relating to patents . . . .”).