Opinion issued June 18, 2012.
[…] interpretation apply in construing the meaning of a court order of judgment as in

ascertaining the meaning of other written instruments. The entire contents of the

10
      See U.S. CONST. amend I (“Congress shall make no law . . . abridging the freedom
      of speech . . . or the right of the people . . . to petition the Government for a redress
      of grievances.”); U.S. CONST. amend XIV (“[N]or shall any State deprive any
      person of life, liberty, or property, without due process of law[.]”); TEX. CONST.
      art. I, § 8 (“Every person shall be at liberty to speak, write or publish his opinions
      on any subject[.]”); TEX. CONST. art. I, § 11 (“All prisoners shall be bailable by
      sufficient sureties, . . . .”); TEX. CONST. art. I, § 13 (“All courts shall be open, and
      every person for an injury done him, in his lands, goods, person or reputation,
      shall have remedy by due course of law.”); TEX. CONST. art. I, § 19 (”No citizen of
      this State shall be deprived of life, liberty, property, privileges or immunities, or in
      any manner disfranchised, except by the due course of the law of the land.”); TEX.
      CONST. art.