in the Interest of J.G.K., a Child
[…] Mother misstates the procedural history:  a status hearing was held on October 2, 2008; an initial permanency hearing was held on March 30, 2009; and a subsequent permanency hearing was held on July 20, 2009.

          Family code section 263.201(a), not section 263.106, sets forth the time during which the status hearing is to be held.  Section 263.201(a) requires the trial court to “hold a status hearing to review the child’s status and the service plan developed for the child” no later than sixty days after the trial court renders a temporary order appointing the Department as temporary managing conservator of the child.  Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 263.201(a) (West 2008).