COURT OF APPEALS
[…] (footnote: 8) Finally, he compares his case to Mayer v. State , 309 S.W.3d 552 (Tex. Crim. App. 2010).
Section 2(b) of article 42.03 of the code of criminal procedure states that “[i]n all revocations of a suspension of the imposition of a sentence the judge shall enter the restitution or reparation due and owing on the date of the revocation.” Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.03, § 2(b) (Vernon Supp. 2010). Section 11(a)(11) of article 42.12 states that conditions of community supervision may include, as here, conditions that the defendant shall “reimburse the county in which the prosecution was instituted for compensation paid to appointed counsel for defending the defendant in the case, if counsel was appointed[.]” See Tex. Code Crim. Proc.