COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Accordingly, we modify the trial court’s judgment by reducing the amount of attorney’s fees payable by appellant from $1,050 to $750.
Id. at *1–2.
Here, the record reflects that the amount of reparation included in the second judgment is the same as the amount included in the deferred adjudication community supervision terms and conditions, to which Jackson made no objection in 2007. See id. As in Reyes , because Jackson did not object, he not only affirmatively accepted the amount but also waived any objection to it now. See id. Additionally, because article 42.03, section 2(b) states that the trial court in a revocation “ shall enter the restitution or reparation due and owing on the date of the revocation,” upon revoking Jackson’s community supervision, the trial court had no choice but to enter the amount of reparation due and owing when it signed the written judgment. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.03, § 2(b) (emphasis added); see also Armstrong v. State , 320 S.W.3d 479, 481 (Tex.