Linda Simerka, Channon Delgado, and Cody Michael Delgado, a Minor v. Patricia Ann Brooks
[…] Id. § 113.151(b). Section 113.152 sets forth the contents of an accounting. Id. § 113.152. Only “express trusts” are subject to these provisions. Id. § 111.003. “Resulting trusts,” “constructive trusts,” and “business trusts” are not subject to these provisions. Id. An “express trust” “means a fiduciary relationship with respect to property which arises as a manifestation by the settlor of an intention to create the relationship and which subjects the person holding title to the property to equitable duties to deal with the property for the benefit of another person.” Id. § 111.004(4). None of the documents contained in the clerk’s record on appeal mentions a trust nor do any indicate an intention on the part of either Brenda or Gracie to create a fiduciary relationship between Brooks and appellants “that subjects [Brooks as] the person holding title to the property to equitable duties to deal with the property for the benefit of another person.” See id.