i i i i i i
[…] -4-
04-09-00005-CV
The record clearly reflects S.J.P.’s intent to enter a plea of true to the lesser included offense
of criminal trespass to a building, and the trial court’s acceptance of such a plea and finding of
delinquent conduct based on criminal trespass to a building, without any objection. See TEX . FAM .
CODE ANN . § 54.03(f) (Vernon Supp. 2009) (providing a juvenile may be adjudicated as having
engaged in conduct constituting a lesser included offense as provided by articles 37.08 and 37.09 of
the Code of Criminal Procedure); Id. § 54.03(h) (Vernon Supp. 2009) (requiring court to state
“which of the allegations in the petition were found to be established by the evidence”). Moreover,
it is undisputed that the record contains sufficient evidence supporting the court’s finding that S.J.P.
committed criminal trespass to a building. Id. § 54.03(f) (providing that the court’s finding of