AGRAWAL v. OKLAHOMA DEPT. OF LABOR
[…] I also think that it's not necessarily an indictment on the credibility of the witness because he couldn't keep those various entities straight or know on which particular day which entity's umbrella may have governed a particular well site.
. . .

But the testimony was that he was paid by the day so I'm not sure of the relevance of whether it was eight hours or 15 hours or 72 hours. Each date is listed and if you want to question him on each particular date - but that's where I'm leaning at this point so you can proceed based on that. (P. 71-72).

16 40 O.S. 2011 §165.7(B), the same version of the statute at issue in this case, provides:

B. In any case when the Commissioner has received a wage complaint, the Commissioner may seek collection of such claim through administrative proceedings in a manner provided in this section. The Commissioner may join in a single administrative proceeding any number of wage claims against the same employer. The Commissioner shall serve upon the employer an order of determination directing the employer to pay to the Commissioner the amount of the wage claim and any penalty amounts. Service shall be made by regular mail to the employer's last-known address. The order of determination shall include:

1. A reference to the particular sections of the statutes or rules involved;

2. A short and concise statement of the basis for the amounts determined to be owed to each wage claimant;

3. A statement that the employer within twenty (20) days after receipt of the order of determination must pay in full the wage claim and any penalties assessed on appeal to district court; and

4. A statement that unless a written request for reconsideration is received by the Commissioner or the order is appealed to district court within the time specified, the order of determination shall become final.

17 12 O.S. 2011 §2020(A) provides in pertinent part:

A. PERMISSIVE JOINDER.
. . .

2. All persons may be joined in one action as defendants if there is asserted against them jointly, severally, or in the alternative: