Illinois Department of Human Services v. Porter
[…] movements she interpreted as pain but the residents often cry out

and make movements for no reason; and (7) despite the force of

the blow to J.D., he did not make a sound and the slap did not

make a sound.

          This court reviews the Commission's decision, not the

circuit court's.   Ahmad v. Board of Education, 365 Ill. App. 3d

155, 162, 847 N.E.2d 810, 817 (2006).   When reviewing the admin-

istrative agency's decision, this court presumes that the agency-

                              - 35 -
's findings of fact are prima facie true and correct.    735 ILCS

5/3-110 (West 2008) ("The findings and conclusions of the admin-

istrative agency on questions of fact shall be held to be prima

facie true and correct").

          As stated in Exelon, 234 Ill. 2d at 272,        N.E.2d at

   :

          "[W]hen a court reviews an administrative

          agency's factual findings, it will not rewei-

          gh the evidence or substitute its judgment

          for that of the agency.   Rather, the court