People v. LeFlore
[…] control.” Defendant signed the form on December 29, 2007, acknowledging that he had
      “carefully read, or have had read to me, and I do clearly understand the contents and
      conditions of the above rules.” The form further provides that “I also understand that I am
      being released pursuant to 730 ILCS 5/3-3-10, this agreement as herein stated is applicable
      to me.” Section 3-3-10(c) provides that any person released under that section shall be
      subject to, among other sections, section 3-3-7 of the Code. 730 ILCS 5/3-3-10(c) (West
      2006). Section 3-3-7(a)(10) of the Code provides that a condition of every parole and
      mandatory supervised release is that the subject “consent to a search of his or her person,
      property, or residence under his or her control.” 730 ILCS 5/3-3-7(a)(10) (West 2006).
¶ 101      Defendant argues that, despite being on parole and having “a reduced expectation of
      privacy, parolees retain constitutional rights” and he cites to Wilson, 228 Ill. 2d at 44. He