In re Rico L.
[…] The parties stipulated that as of March 2010, “the minor was in need of a structured -5- setting more intensive than a home setting due to the fact that the minor was suicidal, physically aggressive, and eating nonnutritive objects.” The stipulation provided that “[Bernadine] is unable to care for the minor in her home due to her concerns for the safety and well being of the minor as well as the other members of her home.” Based on the stipulation, the circuit court found Rico to be a dependent minor pursuant to section 2-4 of the Act (705 ILCS 405/2-4 (West 2010)) in that he “is without proper medical or other remedial care recognized under State law or other care necessary for his *** well being through no fault, neglect, or lack of concern” of Bernadine.