R.J.W. v. F.J.W.
[…] (7) Whether the relocation will enhance the general quality of life for the child, including, but not limited to, financial or emotional benefit or educational opportunity. (8) The reasons and motivation of each party for seeking or opposing the relocation. (9) The present and past abuse committed by a party or member of the party's household and whether there is a continued risk of harm to the child or an abused party. (10) Any other factor affecting the best interest of the child. 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 5337(h). DISCUSSION Relocation Factors in 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 5337(h) First, the Court must consider "[t]he nature, quality; extent of involvement and duration of the child's relationship with the party proposing to relocate and with the non relocating party, siblings and other significant persons in the child's life." 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 5337(h)(1). As previously noted, Father has exercised primary physical custody of the Child for the last year and a half.