In re C.C. CA1/5
[…] (Sheena K., supra, 40 Cal.4th at pp. 888-889.) And, contrary to respondent’s argument, this is not a case where the court merely continued in effect a prior imposition of the probation conditions. (See In re Shaun R. (2010) 188 Cal.App.4th 1129, 1139 [order continuing in effect all prior orders did not revive the right to appeal a prior order that had become final].) Here, the challenged conditions were reimposed by the 11 September Order, a circumstance distinguished by the court in In re Shaun R. (Id. at pp. 1139-1140.)4 2. Law Welfare and Institutions Code section 730, subdivision (b) authorizes the juvenile court to “impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced.” “ ‘Although minors possess constitutional rights [citation], “[i]t is equally well established . . . that the liberty interest of a minor is not coextensive with that of an adult. ‘[E]ven where there is an invasion of protected freedoms “the power of the state to control the conduct of children