Com. v. Lee, J.
[…] As discussed supra, after assessing the merits of Appellant’s argument, this Court remanded for the trial court to conduct a hearing, which it did. Following that hearing, the court imposed the same sentence and again - 10 - J-S65004-15 directed that Appellant’s sentence began on the date he was initially sentenced, i.e. March 8, 2007. Because Appellant did not file a second direct appeal challenging the court’s decision regarding credit for time served, Appellant has waived this cursory allegation of trial court error for our review.2 42 Pa.C.S. § 9543(a)(4); see also 42 Pa.C.S. § 9543(a)(3) (stating that to be eligible for relief, a PCRA petitioner must prove “[t]hat the allegation of error has not been previously litigated or waived”); 42 Pa.C.S. § 9544(b) (directing that “an issue is waived if the petitioner could have raised it but failed to do so before trial, at trial, during unitary review, on appeal or in a prior state post[-]conviction proceeding”). The same is true for Appellant’s assertion that the Commonwealth breached the plea agreement, thereby permitting Appellant to withdraw his guilty plea.