People v. Moreno CA6
[…] Cal.App.4th at pp. 798-799.) We find no fault with the analysis in Osuna and therefore conclude that the Reform Act does not mandate exclusion for resentencing only where there is a separate tethering felony in which the defendant is armed with a deadly weapon. 4 Specifically, section 12022, subdivision (a)(1) (one year enhancement for any person “armed with a firearm in the commission of a felony or attempted felony”); section 12022, subdivision (b)(1) (one year enhancement where person “personally uses a deadly or dangerous weapon in the commission of a felony or attempted felony”); and section 12022.5, subdivision (a) (three, four or 10 year enhancement for person “who personally uses a firearm in the commission of a felony or attempted felony”). 12 III. DISPOSITION The order denying Moreno’s petition is reversed.