Com. v. Perry, L.
[…] Id. at 912–913. Appellant’s Pa.R.A.P. 2119(f) statement reads, in its entirety, as follows: The sentence imposed by the lower court in the instant matter is inconsistent with a specific provision of the sentencing code and contrary to the fundamental norms that underlie the sentencing process. In this case the Guidelines were not a good measure of what the Appellant’s sentence should be. Subsection § 9781 (c) states: (c) The appellate court shall vacate the sentence and remand the case to the sentencing court with instructions if it finds: (1) the sentencing court purported to sentence within the sentencing guidelines but applied the guidelines erroneously; (2) the sentencing court sentenced within the sentencing guidelines but the case involves circumstances where the application of the guidelines would be clearly unreasonable; or (3) the sentencing court sentenced outside the sentencing guidelines and the sentence is unreasonable. In the instant matter appellant asserts that the sentencing court sentenced within the Guidelines but the case involves circumstances where the application of the guidelines would be clearly unreasonable. Appellant’s Brief at 13. Appellant has failed to explain how or why the sentence imposed was an abuse of discretion, inconsistent with a specific provision of the Sentencing Code, or contrary to the fundamental norms which underlie the sentencing process.