Com. v. Alexander, K.
[…] McMullen, 745 A.2d 683 (Pa.Super. 2000) (holding appellant waived issues for failure to develop them on appeal with citation to relevant statutory authority or case law; when appellant fails to develop his argument adequately, meaningful appellate review is not possible). Moreover, the trial court retained authority to revoke probation and to resentence Appellant for his probation violation, - 14 - J-S43045-15 regardless of any actions taken by the Board. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9771(a) (stating: “The court may at any time terminate continued supervision or lessen or increase the conditions upon which an order of probation has been imposed”); Commonwealth v.