Hamilton, H. v. Washington, S.
[…] As Hamilton has not presented his other issues to this Court in a manner consistent with Rule of Appellate Procedure 2116(a), we find them waived. -2- J-S61031-15 of discretion is more than just an error in judgment and, on appeal, the trial court will not be found to have abused its discretion unless the record discloses that the judgment exercised was manifestly unreasonable, or the [result] of partiality, prejudice, bias or ill-will.” Id. Hamilton argues that the trial court’s grant of a continuance in this matter violated 23 Pa.C.S. § 6107(a), which provides, in relevant part, that “within ten business days of the filing of a [PFA petition], a hearing shall be held before the court, at which the plaintiff must prove the allegation of abuse by a preponderance of the evidence.” As this Court observed in Ferko-Fox v. Fox, 68 A.3d 917, 926 (Pa.