Com. v. Williams, B.
[…] Finally, the [trier] of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Hansley, 24 A.3d 410, 416 (Pa. Super. 2011) (quoting Commonwealth v. Jones, 874 A.2d 108, 120-21 (Pa. Super. 2005)). In order for the jury to convict Williams of theft by unlawful taking of movable property, the Commonwealth must establish that Williams had “unlawfully take[n], or exercise[d] unlawful control over, movable property of another with the intent to deprive him thereof.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3921(a). Movable property is defined as “[p]roperty the location of which can be changed.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3901. Property of another is defined as “property in which any person other than the actor has an interest which the actor is not privileged to infringe.” Id. Deprive is defined as “dispos[ing] of the property so as to make it unlikely that the owner will recover it.” Id. -6- J-S52037-15 In response to the retail theft complaint, Officer Kramer arrived at the convenient store and observed Williams and Pounds walking outside of the store.