Com. v. Williams, B.
[…] Hence, this claim necessarily fails. Williams also challenges the sufficiency of the evidence developed by the Commonwealth to convict him of criminal conspiracy. Id. In order to convict Williams of criminal conspiracy, the Commonwealth must have established that Williams entered into an agreement to commit or aid in an unlawful act with another person; that he and that person acted with a shared criminal intent; and that an overt act was taken in furtherance of the conspiracy. 18 Pa.C.S. § 903. Further, “[i]f a person conspires to commit a number of crimes, he is guilty of only one conspiracy so long as such multiple crimes are the object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 903(c).