In re: L.L.
[…] However, a reviewing court may not overturn a finding simply because it would have decided the case differently, and it must affirm a finding if the circuit court’s account of the evidence is plausible in light of the record viewed in its entirety.” Syl. Pt. 1, In Interest of Tiffany Marie S., 196 W.Va. 223, 470 S.E.2d 177 (1996). Syl. Pt. 1, In re Cecil T., 228 W.Va. 89, 717 S.E.2d 873 (2011). Upon our review, the Court finds no error in the circuit court denying petitioner’s motions for post-adjudicatory and post- dispositional improvement periods. 2 Pursuant to West Virginia Code § 49-6-12(b)(2), a circuit court may only grant a post­ adjudicatory improvement period when the parent “demonstrates, by clear and convincing evidence, that the [parent] is likely to fully participate in the improvement period . . . .”3 Similarly, West Virginia Code § 49-4-610(3)(B) sets forth the same standard for obtaining a post-dispositional improvement period.4 In the instant matter, the circuit court specifically denied both of petitioner’s motions upon a finding that she failed to acknowledge “using inappropriate