TAYLOR v. OKLAHOMA WATER RESOURCES BOARD
[…] (d) affected by other error of law; or
(e) clearly erroneous in view of the reliable, material, probative and substantial competent evidence, as defined in Section 10 of this act, including matters properly noticed by the agency upon examination and consideration of the entire record as submitted; but without otherwise substituting its judgment as to the weight of the evidence for that of the agency on question of fact; or
(f) arbitrary or capricious; or
(g) because findings of fact, upon issues essential to the decision were not made although requested.
75 O.S. 2011 § 322(1) (footnote omitted). "The reviewing court, also in the exercise of proper judicial discretion or authority, may remand the case to the agency for the taking and consideration of further evidence, if it is deemed essential to a proper disposition of the issue." § 322(2).
ANALYSIS
¶20 The OWRB acknowledges in its order that SCCD filed the condemnation action "in order to rehabilitate the dam to meet high hazard design criteria."