Czop/Specter, Inc. v. PennDOT
[…] Center Township, 92 A.3d 851, 858-59 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2014), appeal dismissed, 111 A.3d 170 (Pa. 2015) (citations omitted). 2 42 Pa. C.S. §§7531-7541. Section 7533 provides, in relevant part, that “[a]ny person interested under a … written contract … or whose rights, status, or other legal relations are affected by a … contract, … may have determined any question of construction or validity arising under the … contract … and obtain a declaration of rights, status, or other legal relations thereunder.” 42 Pa. C.S. §7533. Nevertheless, Section 7541(c)(2) states that “[r]elief shall not be available under this subchapter with respect to any … [p]roceeding within the exclusive jurisdiction of a tribunal other than a court.” 42 Pa. C.S. §7541(c)(2). 3 62 Pa.