Teddy 23, LLC v. Michigan Film Office
[…] [MCL 600.6419(1)(a).] However, § 6419 also states that “[t]his chapter does not deprive the circuit court of exclusive jurisdiction over appeals from the district court and administrative agencies as authorized by law.” MCL 600.6419(5).