J-S70006-15
[…] circumstances. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of
proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt
by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in
applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
[finder] of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses
-7-
J-S70006-15
and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all,
part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Harden, 103 A.3d 107, 111 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation
omitted).
Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 3701(a)[(1)](ii), “a person is
guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing a theft, he: . . .
(ii) threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of
immediate serious bodily injury.” The law of this Commonwealth
defines serious bodily injury as “bodily injury which creates a
substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent
disfigurement or protracted loss or impairment of the function of
any bodily member or organ.” [18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2301.] When