Glenn Distributors Corp. v. Reckitt Benckiser LLC
[…] In its brief, Appellant avers that a course of dealing is “inapt in this case,” as that term pertains to conduct prior to the parties’ transaction. Appellant’s Brief at 30. We agree, as the court’s analysis focused on the parties’ conduct after each purchase order. Thus, we proceed on Appellant’s argument that the court erred in finding a course of performance that modified the parties’ purchase orders. See 13 Pa.C.S. § 1303(a)(1)-(2). The definition of “course of performance” under Section 1303(b) is set forth above. Section 1303(f) provides: -6- J.A25031/15 (f) Waiver or modification.–Subject to section 2209 (relating to modification, rescission and waiver), a course of performance is relevant to show a waiver or modification of any term inconsistent with the course of performance. 13 Pa.C.S. § 1303(f).