J. A25037/15
[…] is free to resolve any doubts regarding a defendant’s guilt
unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that as a
matter of law no probability of fact may be drawn from the
combined circumstances. When evaluating the credibility
and weight of the evidence, the fact-finder is free to
believe all, part, or none of the evidence. For purposes of
our review under these principles, we must review the
entire record and consider all of the evidence introduced.
- 19 -
J.A25037/15
Commonwealth v. Bohonyi, 900 A.2d 877, 881-82 (Pa. Super. 2006)
(citation omitted).
Section 902 of the Crimes Code defines solicitation as follows:
A person is guilty of solicitation to commit a crime if with
the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he
commands, encourages or requests another person to
engage in specific conduct which would constitute such
crime or an attempt to commit such crime or which would
establish his complicity in its commission or attempted
commission.
18 Pa.C.S. § 902(a).
Instantly, the Commonwealth presented the following evidence
regarding the letter purportedly soliciting the murder of Gonzalez. The letter
was found during a search of a cell shared by Alexander Danazina and
Antonio Peterson.