T.B. and S.E. v. S.H. and K.W.
[…] thoroughly considered the presumption set forth in section 5327(b), and the

16 best interest factors set forth in section 5328(a). Although the trial court

mischaracterized the type of physical custody it awarded Custodian, that

error was harmless. Finally, Appellants waived their argument that Paternal

Grandmother should have been included in the custody schedule instead of

arranging her partial custody with Father. Accordingly, we modify the trial

court’s order to reflect that Custodian was awarded “shared” physical

custody instead of “partial” physical custody. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 706 (“An

appellate court may affirm, modify, vacate, set aside[,] or reverse any order

brought before it for review[.]”). We affirm in all other respects.

      Order affirmed as modified.



Judgment Entered.




Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.
Prothonotary

Date: 1/6/2016




                                     - 20 -