T.B. and S.E. v. S.H. and K.W.
[…] J-S66015-15


23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a).   Although a trial court must consider all of these

factors, “there is no required amount of detail for the trial court’s

explanation; all that is required is that the enumerated factors are

considered and that the custody decision is based on those considerations.”

M.J.M. v. M.L.G., 63 A.3d 331, 336 (Pa. Super. 2013), appeal denied, 68

A.3d 909 (Pa. 2013).

      Appellants first contend that the trial court committed an error of law

and/or abused its discretion by effectively granting Custodian shared legal

and physical custody of Child. Section 5327(b) provides:

      In any action regarding the custody of the child between a
      parent of the child and a nonparent, there shall be a
      presumption that custody shall be awarded to the parent. The
      presumption in favor of the parent may be rebutted by clear and
      convincing evidence.

23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5327(b).

      In its Rule 1925(a) opinion, the trial court discussed the section

5327(b) presumption in depth.     It held that Custodian failed to prove by

clear and convincing evidence that she should receive primary physical

custody.