J-A27037-15
[…] While it is true that
M.K. had enjoyed a larger amount of physical custody of the girls than P.K. under the prior
custody schedule, this Court believes that based on the evidence presented, the parties equally
provided for the children. Because the Trial Court's finding is based on the evidence of record,
Appellant M.K.' s argument is meritless.
10. Whether the Trial Court en-ed as a matter of law in failing to analyze 23 Pa.C.S.A. §
5328(a)( 4 ).
11. Whether the Trial Court en-ed as a matter of law in failing to analyze 23 Pa.C.S.A. §
5328(a)(9).
14
Appellant argues that the Trial Court erred as a matter of law by failing to analyze Factor
4 and 9 as required by 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328. This Court is well aware that in ordering any form
of custody, the "court shall determine the best interest of the child by considering all relevant
factors, giving weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child,"
which includes the seventeen codified at Section 5238(a)(l )-(16). As the Honorable Superior
Court has explained, "Section 5328(a) sets forth a list of [17] factors that trial courts must
consider in a best interests of the child analysis in making any custody determination." D.K., 102