Container Store v. United States
[…] See supra. The Court therefore expresses no opinion as to Customs’ actions with respect to pending protests and open cases. 13 19 C.F.R. § 177.10(d), states, in relevant part: Limiting rulings. A published ruling may limit the application of a court decision to the specific article under litigation, or to an article of a specific class or kind of such merchandise, or to the particular circumstances or entries which were the subject of the litigation. Court No. 09-00327 Page 15 current, or completed transactions under the Tariff Act of 1930. 14 The Container Store does not address the relevance of 19 C.F.R. § 177.10(a) to this case. The Court need not parse 19 C.F.R. § 177.10’s subsections, however.