Com. v. Wilson, G.
[…] entered after a jury convicted him of persons not to possess firearms.1 We

affirm.

      The trial court set forth the relevant procedural and factual history in

its Pa.R.A.P. 1925(a) Opinion.     See Trial Court Opinion, 5/11/15, at 1-3.2

We incorporate the court’s recitation herein by reference. See id.

      On appeal, Wilson presents the following issues for our review:

          I. Did the trial judge violate [Wilson’s] Fifth and Fourteenth
             Amendment rights to due process of law when the judge

1
   See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6105(a)(1) (providing, in relevant part, that “[a]
person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in subsection (b)
… shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a
license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in
this Commonwealth.”); see also id. § 6105(b).
2
  We additionally note that Wilson’s counsel had stipulated that, at the time
of the offense, Wilson had a prior conviction for an offense enumerated in 18
Pa.C.S.A. § 6105(b). See N.T., 5/7/13, at 19; see also id. at 101.
J-S01013-16