Com. v. Bidgood, S.
[…] N.T., 2/5/2015 at 5-7. This belief was further bolstered by an eyewitness’ interpretation of the yelling, i.e., that the occupants of the vehicle were seeking police assistance. Id. at 7-8. Moreover, Corporal Doblovasky testified he believed Appellant was in violation of the Motor Vehicle Code, and such testimony was credited by the trial court. See Trial Ct. Op., 2/5/15, at 4 (“This [c]ourt found the testimony of Pennsylvania State Police Corporal Anthony Doblovasky to be credible.”); accord 75 Pa.C.S.§ 6308(b) (stating a police officer may stop a vehicle upon “reasonable suspicion that a violation of this title is occurring or has occurred[.]”). Based on the foregoing discussion, we conclude the trial court properly denied Appellant’s motion to suppress evidence. See Jones, 121 A.3d at 526-27. Therefore, we affirm Appellant’s judgment of sentence. Judgement of sentence affirmed. Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.