Kelli Sue Williams v. Charles Leslie Williams
[…] Raymond v. Raymond, 956 P.2d 329, 332 (Wyo. 1998). We, therefore, give considerable deference to its findings. Id. To the extent findings of fact are in question, we consider only the evidence of the successful party, ignore the evidence of the unsuccessful party, and grant the successful party every favorable inference that can be drawn from the record. Holland v. Holland, 2001 WY 113, ¶ 8, 35 P.3d 409, ¶ 8 (Wyo. 2001). Hoffman v. Hoffman, 2004 WY 68, ¶ 9, 91 P.3d 922, 925 (Wyo. 2004). [¶35] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-114 (LexisNexis 2015) governs the division of assets and liabilities upon divorce. It states, in pertinent part: [I]n granting a divorce, the court shall make such disposition of the property of the parties as appears just and equitable, having regard for the respective merits of the parties and the condition in which they will be left by the divorce, the party through whom the property was acquired and the burdens imposed upon the property for the benefit of either party and children. [¶36] Mother argues that the court abused its discretion by: (1) awarding Mother only 15 percent of the value of the cattle operation; (2) ignoring the great weight of the evidence concerning the number and value of cattle; (3) setting the valuation date on the date of separation; and (4)