Com. v. Brown, N.
[…] Our scope of review is limited; we may consider only the evidence of the prosecution and so much of the evidence for the defense as remains uncontradicted when read in the context of the record as a whole. Where the record - 11 - J. S71002/15 supports the findings of the suppression court, we are bound by those facts and may reverse only if the court erred in reaching its legal conclusions based upon the facts. Commonwealth v. Reppert, 814 A.2d 1196, 1200 (Pa.Super. 2002) (en banc) (citations and quotation marks omitted). 61 Pa.C.S.A. § 6153 provides, in relevant part, the following: (b) Searches and seizures authorized.-- (1) Agents may search the person and property of offenders in accordance with the provisions of this section. (2) Nothing in this section shall be construed to permit searches or seizures in violation of the Constitution of the United States or Section 8 of Article I of the Constitution of Pennsylvania. .... (d) Grounds for personal search of offender.-- (1) A personal search of an offender may be conducted by an agent; (i) if there is a reasonable suspicion to believe that the offender possesses contraband or other evidence of violations of the conditions of supervision; (ii) when an offender is transported or taken into custody; or - 12 - J. S71002/15 (iii) upon an offender entering or leaving the securing enclosure of a correctional institution, jail or detention facility. (2) A property search may be conducted by an agent if there is reasonable suspicion to believe that the real or other property in the possession of or under the control of the offender contains contraband or other evidence of violations of the conditions of supervision. .... (6) The existence of reasonable suspicion to search shall be determined in accordance with constitutional search and seizure provisions as applied by judicial decision. In accordance with such case law, the following factors, where applicable, may be taken into account: (i) The observation of agents. (ii) Information provided by others. (iii) The activities of the offender. (iv) Information provided by the offender. (v) The experience of agents with the offender. (vi) The experience of agents in similar circumstances. (vii) The prior criminal and supervisory history of the offender. - 13 - J. S71002/15 (viii) The need to verify compliance with the conditions of supervision. .... 61 Pa.C.S.A. § 6153(b), (d). 7 It is well established that a parolee has limited Fourth Amendment rights and a diminished expectation of privacy in exchange for his early release from prison.