Angela Campbell v. Office of Personnel Management
[…] PFR File, Tab 1 at 7, 12, Tab 4 at 5-6. OPM asserts that it did so in error and that it refunded that money to the appellant. PFR File, Tab 4 at 5-7. The appellant does not dispute OPM’s assertion. 6 to the position in which she would have been had the final decision not been issued. If the administrative judge finds that the appellant has no entitlement to the $1,122.30, then she may determine that OPM has afforded status quo ante relief, and once again dismiss the appeal for lack of jurisdiction. 5 See 5 U.S.C. § 8442(d)(1) (providing that, as applicable here, a widow’s survivor annuity “commences on the day after the death of the individual on whose service such annuity is based”). ORDER ¶12 We remand this appeal for further adjudication consistent with this Opinion and Order.