Com. v. Guiher, E.
[…] PCRA Court Opinion, 6/8/15, at 4; PCRA Court Opinion, 7/21/15, at 1. Both of these contentions are incorrect. Pa.R.Crim.P. 910 (“[a]n order granting, denying, dismissing, or otherwise finally disposing of a petition for post-conviction collateral relief shall constitute a final order for purposes of appeal”); 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 7508(c) (“[t]here shall be no authority in any court to impose on an offender to which this section is applicable a lesser sentence than provided for herein”); see also Commonwealth v. Wallace, 870 A.2d 838, 843 n.5 (Pa. 2005) (“[i]n the process of negotiating a guilty plea, the prosecutor may make promises to the defendant, for instance recommending a maximum sentence for the crimes committed.