Keith A. Fotta
[…] Otherwise, to the extent 98 Defs’ Opening Br., Ex. 17, at 224:18–225:12. 99 See id., Ex. 12, at 60–61; id., Ex. 13, at 28, 43–44; id., Ex. 14, at 30–31; id., Ex. 15, at 38, 55. 100 Section 174 states, in part: “In case of any willful or negligent violation of § 160 or § 173 of this title, the directors under whose administration the same may happen shall be jointly and severally liable, at any time within 6 years after paying such unlawful dividend.” 8 Del. C. § 174(a). 31 the Plaintiffs intend to use the statutory violations as support for their breach of duty claims, the appropriate analog is the three-year statute of limitation.