Com. v. Bennett, C.
[…] Appellant’s Brief at 14. This claim is meritless. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3921(a) declares: “[a] person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3921(a).