J.C. v. DPW
[…] B. relative to ChildLine Report No. 51-134159. We cannot determine based on this record whether a notice was sent for each of the seven report numbers, or whether the seven reports had been consolidated under Aly. B.’s ChildLine report number at that point in time. 7 Section 6341(a)(2) of the Law requires that a perpetrator in an indicated report “request an administrative review by, or appeal and request a hearing before, the secretary to amend or expunge an indicated report on the grounds that it is inaccurate or it is being maintained in a manner inconsistent with this chapter.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 6341(a)(2).