State v. Dwyer
[…] Dwyer did not pull over when the officer activated his lights and siren. Based upon the officer’s own observations, he had probable cause to believe Dwyer violated A.R.S. §§ 28-622 (failure to comply with a police officer) and -622.01 (unlawful flight from a pursuing law enforcement vehicle), and separately justified Dwyer’s arrest once she arrived home. See A.R.S. § 13-3883(A)(1) (“A peace officer, without a warrant, may arrest a person if the officer has probable cause to believe . . . [a] felony has been committed and probable cause to believe the person to be arrested has committed the felony.”). ¶12 Finally, Dwyer argues her counsel failed to introduce photographs and testimony that would have established reasonable doubt as to her guilt of aggravated assault. A claim for ineffective assistance of counsel may only be raised through a petition for post-conviction relief. State v.