NOT FOR PUBLICATION MAR 24 2016
[…] appear. See 8 U.S.C. § 1229a(b)(5)(C)(i); Celis-Castellano, 298 F.3d at 892
(applying a totality of the circumstances test to determine whether exceptional
circumstances were present). Her due process claim that notice was not reasonably
calculated to reach her also fails. See Popa v. Holder, 571 F.3d 890, 898 (9th Cir.
2009).
The agency did not abuse its discretion in denying Aguilar-Hernandez’s
motion to reopen to apply for new relief, where she failed to submit any
applications for relief with supporting documentation. See 8 C.F.R.
2 14-70889
§ 1003.23(b)(3) (“Any motion to reopen for the purpose of acting on an application
for relief must be accompanied by the appropriate application for relief and all
supporting documents.”).
We lack jurisdiction to consider Aguilar-Hernandez’s unexhausted
contention that she is eligible for cancellation of removal. See Tijani v. Holder,
628 F.3d 1071, 1080 (9th Cir. 2010).
PETITION FOR REVIEW DENIED in part; DISMISSED in part.