Georgia Department of Behavioral Health & Developmental Disabilities v. United Cerebral Palsy of Georgia, Inc.
[…] See OCGA § 49-4-153 (b). The statute sets forth various deadlines and other procedural requirements governing this administrative review process, and OCGA § 49-4-153 (a) also authorizes DCH to “establish regulations regarding the manner in which the [administrative review] set forth in subsection (b) shall be conducted.” DCH has promulgated such regulations. See Ga. Comp. R. & Regs. 350-4-.01 to 350- 4-.30 (“DCH Rules”).