Larson v. Larson
[…] Id.  We view the evidence in the light most favorable to the findings and we will not reweigh the evidence.   Hentz v. Hentz , 2001 ND 69, ¶ 12, 624 N.W.2d 694.

[¶9] A motion for modification of primary residential responsibility filed more than two years after an earlier order establishing residential responsibility is governed under N.D.C.C. § 14-09-06.6(6), which provides:

The court may modify the primary residential responsibility after the two-year period following the date of entry of an order establishing primary residential responsibility if the court finds:

a. On the basis of facts that have arisen since the prior order or which were unknown to the court at the time of the prior order, a material change has occurred in the circumstances of the child or the parties; and

b. The modification is necessary to serve the best interest of the child.

[¶10] Under N.D.C.C. § 14-09-06.6(6), a district court may modify primary residential responsibility if it finds: (1) a material change in circumstances has occurred; and (2) a modification is necessary to serve the child’s best interests.   Seibold , 2013 ND 173, ¶¶ 10-11, 837 N.W.2d 342.  To find a modification is in the child’s best interests, the court must consider the best interest factors under N.D.C.C. § 14-09-06.2(1)(a)-(m):

a.