Hartzell v. Palmetto Collision, LLC
[…] of judicial judgment for agency judgment;' and a judgment upon which reasonable
men might differ will not be set aside." Holmes, 395 S.C. at 308–09, 717 S.E.2d at
752 (quoting Lark, 276 S.C. at 136, 726 S.E.2d at 307).
                                 LAW/ANALYSIS


      I.    Notice

       Petitioner argues the record contains substantial evidence to support the
Commission's finding that he reported his work-related injury to Employer within
the requisite time, and therefore, the court of appeals erred in reversing the
Commission's order based on this issue. We agree.

      Section 42-15-20 of the South Carolina Code provides that an injured
employee must provide notice to his employer of a work-related accident "on the
occurrence of an accident, or as soon thereafter as practicable," but must do so
"within ninety days after the occurrence of the accident." S.C. Code Ann. § 42-15-
20 (2015). The notice provisions of section 42-15-20 "should be liberally
construed in favor of claimants." Etheredge v. Monsanto Co., 349 S.C. 451, 458,
562 S.E.2d 679, 683 (Ct.