Warren Havens v. Mobex Network Services LLC
[…] well.

                             II.12


10
   See Havens v. Maritime Commc’ns/Land Mobile, LLC, No.
11-993, 2014 WL 4352300 (D.N.J. Sept. 2, 2014).
11
   Id. at *30.
12
   The District Court had subject matter jurisdiction pursuant
to 28 U.S.C. §§ 1331 and 1337, and we exercise jurisdiction
pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1291. We exercise plenary review
over a district court’s grant of a motion to dismiss for failure
to state a claim under Rule 12(b)(6). See Farber v. City of




                              10
   A. PRIVATE ENFORCEMENT OF FCC ORDERS

       Section 401(b) of the FCA gives private individuals an
express right to enforce FCC “orders.” This provision
authorizes injunctive relief for any party injured where
another party “fails or neglects to obey any order of the
Commission other than for the payment of money.”13
Plaintiffs seek a court order directing MCLM to provide them
with contour information for its site-based AMTS stations.
However, plaintiffs are entitled to a remedy only if the
provisions of 47 C.F.R. § 80.385(b)(1) or the so-called
Cooperation Orders constitute “orders” within the meaning of