Com. v. Leber, C.
[…] Super. 2015), appeal denied, 119 A.3d 351 (Pa. 2015). “The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.” Commonwealth v. Roberts, ___ A.3d ___, ___, 2016 PA Super 22, at *5 (Pa. Super. filed February 2, 2016) (quoting Commonwealth v. Brooks, 7 A.3d 852, 856–857 (Pa. Super. 2010)). As an appellate court, we may not re-weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the fact-finder. Commonwealth v. Rogal, 120 A.3d 994 (Pa. Super. 2015). Appellant was convicted of DUI pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(a), which provides as follows: (a) General impairment.-- (1) An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle. -4- J-S27005-16 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(a)(1). In order to be found guilty of DUI—general impairment, “the Commonwealth [must] prove the following elements: the accused was driving, operating, or in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle during the time when he or she was rendered incapable of safely doing so due to the consumption of alcohol.” Commonwealth v. Segida, 985 A.2d 871, 879 (Pa. 2009).