Allen v. the State
[…] establish a fact.3 And “[a]s long as there is [sufficient] evidence, even though

contradicted, to support each fact necessary to make out the State’s case, the jury’s

verdict will be upheld.”4 M. R. described Allen’s actions at trial and in a recorded

interview that was played for the jury. This evidence authorized the jurors to find

Allen guilty of child molestation.5 Although Allen offered a contrary version of




      3
          Worley v. State, 319 Ga. App. 799, 800 (1) (738 SE2d 641) (2013).
      4
          Id. (punctuation omitted).
      5
        See OCGA § 16-6-4 (a) (1) (a person commits child molestation when he
“[d]oes any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under
the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the
child or the person”). See also Worley, supra; McGhee, supra at 763 (1).

                                           3
events, the jury resolved the evidentiary conflicts against him, and we will not disturb

its factual determination on appeal.6

      Judgment affirmed. Dillard and Peterson, JJ., concur.