In re Andrew G. CA4/1
[…] all required drug tests, in the June 2015 reporting period, Graciela was a no show in two

of four drug tests. In July 2015 she again failed to appear for two drug tests. The August

2015 report states Graciela was a no show for two out of four drug tests. The social

worker concluded the substance abuse part of her case plan "cannot be evaluated." The

September 2015 report—submitted about a week before the court's ruling that Graciela

appeals here—states she was a no show for four drug tests.

       On this evidence alone, the juvenile court properly concluded under section 364(c)

that "the conditions still exist which would justify initial assumption of jurisdiction under

Section 300, or that those conditions are likely to exist if supervision is withdrawn."

       Moreover, there is also substantial evidence that the threat of domestic violence by

Father—a condition that existed when the court first declared Andrew a dependent—still

existed at the time of the section 364(c) hearing. In June 2015, when Graciela was living